News Details

AUSTRALIA VISA

20.11.2017

Nowadays, the economy is growing and the demand for tourism of people is increasing. So many people want to travel overseas to know much more about life in the world. One of the most attractive destinations is Australia where is place choose by a lot of travelers. To learn more how to apply a Tourist visa in Australia, we would like to send necessary documents to prepare a visa for you. Please kindly find the documents for “Applying for Tourist Australia visa” as below:

Documents requirement:
1. Certified copy of Birth Certificate
2. Certified copy of Passport identity page and each page that has a visa label and entry/exit stamps for any country
3. Certified copy of National Identity Card
4. Certified copy of all pages of the Household Registration Book
5. Passport
6. Passport-sized color photo (The white color of background) and must be taken in 6 months
7. Proof of work as follows
- If the applicant is staff: Staff certification/ appointment decision/ Labor contract/ A letter from your employer confirming that leave has been approved for the time you intend to be in Australia/ Contact details of your current employer (address, telephone number, and contact name).
- If the applicant is owner of the enterprise: Business license and personal/business income tax statements for the previous financial year.
8. Financial proof documents
- Recent bank statements
- Recent credit card statements showing available balance 
- Confirmation own land, house, car…
- Pension certificate
9. Trip schedule to Australia (Written by English or Vietnamese) not need to notarize.

It takes 2 - 4 weeks to complete.

Featured Services