News Details

CONSULTANCY FOR APPLYING A WORK PERMIT IN VIETNAM

07.06.2016

DOCUMENTS REQUIREMENT FOR APPLYING A WORK PERMIT IN VIETNAM:

1. A non-criminal record in foreigner's country ( be consularized at Vietnam Embassy in oversea or at the Foreigner's country Embassy in Vietnam ) and a non-criminal record in Vietnam if the foreigner stayed in Vietnam more than 3 months.
2. University degree and working experience letter:
- For the legal Director or General Director position: a 2 to 5 years working experience letter in the manager position ( 01 copy consularized by Vietnam Embassy in oversea)
- For the manager position: An university degree And a 2 to 5 years working experience letter in the manager position ( 01 copy consularized by Vietnam Embassy in oversea )
- For expert position: A 02 to 05 years expert working experience letter in the expert position ( 01 copy consularized by Vietnam Embassy in oversea )
3. A health check at 115 Hospital, Cho Ray Hospital, Thong Nhat hospital or Columnbia Hospital or any hospital allow to do health check for work permit ( 01 original )
4. Passport of Foreigner ( 01 copy notarized of full every pages )
5. 02 photos ( 4x6 cm in size, white color background )
6. A business registration license of the company Foreigner is working for ( 01 copy notarized )

It will take 1 month to 1.5 months to get this done.

 

 

 

Featured Services